GENERAL ADMINISTRATION
Kyle Carpenter, CEO
Paul Babcock, President and COO
Anne Polta, Executive Assistant

DEVELOPMENT
Jackie Peterson, VP of Development
Max Erickson, Advancement Events Manager
Daniel Hodges, Advancement Data Manager
Jenelle Montoya, Grants Manager
Davin Peelle, Institutional Gifts Officer
Lisa Salzl, Parent and Alumni Relations Manager

MARKETING
Barb Plunkett, Director of Marketing
Cassie Noll, Marketing Manager
Ryan Martinez, PR and Marketing Coordinator
Chris Poppert, Videographer
Liz Thon, Graphic Design Intern

FINANCE
Brian Braden, Vice President and CFO
Kathy Jelinek, Business Manager
Kath Sharp, Accountant
Ann Jordan, Accounting Assistant

HUMAN RESOURCES
Kristen Blue, Director of Human Resources
Sonja Oelfke, Human Resources and Payroll Assistant

INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
Chris Waterbury, IT Director
Phil Welch, Web & Multimedia Technician
Stu Mathews, IT Support Technician

FACILITIES
Will Mammoser, Facility Manager
Gary Houck, Facilities Maintenance Engineer
Sam Gerard, Facilities Assistant
Shirley Serrano, Custodian
Stanley Lewis, Custodian
Tony Lovaas, Facilities Set-Up Assistant
Brigette Blesi, Facilities Set-Up Assistant
Jeff Babcock, Facilities Set-Up Assistant
Andrew Peterson, Facilities Set-Up Assistant
Erik Schee, Facilities Set-Up Assistant

Updated: 5/12/2016

PROGRAM ADMINISTRATION

Program Services
Mike Alexander, Program Services Coordinator
Cheryl Collins, Austin Community Project Manager
Lindsay Lewis, McKnight Fellowship Administrator
Mischa Santora, Spotlight Series Artistic Director

School Partnerships
Katie Condon, Director of School Partnerships
Sarah Krefting – School Partnerships Coordinator

Sing Play Learn with MacPhail™
Dianna Babcock, Director of Sing Play Learn with MacPhail™
Allison Akins, Sing Play Learn with MacPhail™ Department Coordinator
Ivory Doublette, Sing Play Learn with MacPhail™ Department Assistant
Tricia Wangerin – Sing Play Learn with MacPhail™ Research Assistant, Sing Play Learn with MacPhail™ Saturday Assistant

Group Instruction
Melissa Falb, Director of Group Instruction
Craig Anderson, Coordinator of Ensembles and Certificate Program Coordinator
Jeremy Swider, Chamber Music Coordinator

Individual Lessons
Timothy De Prey, Director of Individual Instruction
Jon Iverson, Student Performance Coordinator
Jessica Schroder, Staff Accompanist
Lara Bolton, Staff Accompanist

MacPhail Music for Life™

Jeanie Brindley-Barnett, Co-Founder, Senior Teaching Artist MacPhail Music for Life™
Tamra Brunn, MacPhail Music for Life™ Manager
Anna Ostroushko, MMFL Giving Voice Administrative Assistant

MacPhail Online
Sarah Drebelbis, Online Services Manager
Bob Adney, Online School Partnerships Lead Teacher
Mike Hiatt, Online School Partnership Advisor

Music Therapy

Jane Laine, Music Therapy Manager
Melissa Wenszell, Co-Founder and Senior Music Therapist
Tiana Malone, MT Department Coordinator

Prelude Program (High School)
Manon Gimlett, Prelude Program Director
Thaxter Cunio, Prelude Coordinator

Student Services
Sean Alter, Site Coordinator, Apple Valley
Brian Rodesch, Site Coordinator, White Bear Lake
Jordan Werre – Site Coordinator, Chanhassen
Justin Hartke, Individual Placement Lead
Josh Cameron, Registration Systems Administration
Sheryl Berglund, Student Services Assistant, Austin
Sam Calvo-Rosenstone, Student Services Assistant
Elysa Hays, Student Services Assistant Lead
Abe Shriner, Student Services Assistant
Erik Schee, Student Services Assistant
Munya Tirivepi, Student Services Assistant
Beth Twohy, Student Services Assistant
Theresa Upton, Student Services Assistant

Suzuki Talent Education
Beth Turco, Director of Suzuki Talent Education
Heather VanderLey, String Group and Department Coordinator
Annette Lee, Suzuki Department Accompanist
Kamini Larusso, Suzuki Assistant Director
Susan Sophocleus, Piano Group Coordinator
Jean Seils, Guitar Group Coordinator